Print | Close Window

November

28/11/2014
Baseline Youth Services and FReeZA
Pulse Underage Dance Party

w/ DJ Matt, DJ Corey Smith, DJ Nick Gioldsmith, DJ Anthony Kyriacov, DJ Dion Dimaggio, and DJ Adam Daaboul
@ Epping Memorial Hall, 827 High St, Epping
Time: 5.00pm – 10.00pm
Price: $10
Contact: 9404 8800
U18

28/11/2014
East Gippsland Shire Council and Bairnsdale FReeZA
Brutality Fest

w/ Trainwreck, Left For Wolves, Pridelands
@ Rumours Lounge, Bairnsdale
Time: 7.00pm - 10.00pm
Price: $10
Contact: Amelie Boucher / 5153 9500
AA

28/11/2014
Bayside City Council's Youth Services and Boombox Events FReeZA
Open Mic Night

@ Brighton Town Hall
Time: 7:00pm - 10:00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Emily Buttriss / 9599 4622 / www.facebook.com/baysidefreeza
AA

28/11/2014
West Wimmera Shire Council and FReeZA
Goroke Pool Party

w/ FReeZA Committee Members DeeJaying
@ Goroke Swimming Pool, Main St, Goroke
Time: 7.00pm - 10.30pm
Price: $5
Contact: Bronwyn Fiscalini / 0458 033 441
U18

29/11/2014
Monash Youth and Family Services and Quiksound Productions FReeZA
Skate Jam

w/ DJs And-E, Nick Maartensz, and Guy Louis Faletolu
@ Corner Springvale / Waverley Roads
Time: 11.30am - 5.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Siobhan Hardiman / 9518 3900 / www.myfs.org.au
AA

29/11/2014
City of Port Phillip and City of Port Phillip FReeZA Collective
Graham Street Skate and Paint Jam

w/ DJ MzRizk, launch of mural project, skate competition, and rides
@ Graham Street Skate Park, Graham St, Port Melbourne
Time:2.00pm - 5.00pm
Price: Free
Conatct: Martin Goffin / 9209 6167 / www.portphillip.vic.gov.au
AA

29/11/2014
YMCA Youth Services and Noise Construction FReeZA
Derrimut Dance Studio Showcase

w/ Derrimut Dance Studio Students
@ Melrose Reception and Convention Centre
Time: 4.00pm - 11.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Stephanie Pickering / 9361 6700 / www.derrimut.ymca.org.au
AA

29/11/2014
Maribyrnong City Council and Phoenix All Ages FReeZA
The Floor Sesh 2

w/ Georgia Maq, Scott Boyd, Jerome Knappet, , Wolf Whistler, Cameron Bobbit, Just About Done, Tyler Gillespie
@ Phoenix Youth Centre, 72 Buckley St, Footscray
Time: 2.00pm - 6.00pm
Price: $5
Contact: Dejah Grull / 9091 4700 / www.phoenixyouth.com.au
AA

29/11/2014
Wyndham Youth Services and Infinite Entertainment FReeZA
Make Them Suffer

w/ I, Valiance, Hands of Hope (Single Launch), Your World in Ruins, and Overpower
@ Wyndham Youth Resource Centre
Time: 2.00pm - 6.30pm
Price: $10
Contact: Jordan Barrow / 8734 1355 / www.youth.wyndham.vic.gov.au
AA

30/11/2014
Glenelg Shire Council and Glenelg FReeZA
Street Art @ Merino

@ Merino Show Grounds, Merino
Time: 2.00pm - 5.30pm
Price:Free
Contact: Hayley Dunning / 5522 2137
AA

30/11/2014
YMCA Bass Coast and Bass Coast FReeZA
Inverloch Family Festival Skate Park Freeza

w/ DJ, skate competition, local young bands and musicians
@ Korumburra-Wonthaggi Rd, Wonthaggi
Time: 12.00pm - 4.30pm
Price: Free
Contact: Fybian Ckakaodza / 0400 999 767 / www.facebook.com/BassCoastSkateParks / www.facebook.com/BassCoastFreeza
AA

30/11/2014
Cultural Infusion and H.I.P.H.O.P FReeZA
Break Day Out

w/ Bgirl Minae, Bgirl Minae, DJ Kit, Bboy Poe One, Bgirl Ayumi, Filosophy (Third Eye), and The Seven Ups
@ Montanasa Dance Studios, 74 Sydney St, Albion
Time: 12.00pm – 8.00pm
Price: $20
Contact: Catherine Pwiti / 0401 175 225 / www.culturalinfusion.org.au
AA
 

December

05/12/2014
YMCA Greater Murray and Fortify FReeZA
DJ Dance

w/ DJ Rod Marshall
@ Anglican Church Hall, High St, Echuca
Time: 4.00pm - 10.00pm
Price: $5
Contact: Rhonda Marshall / 5482 2517
U18

05/12/2014
Glenelg Shire Council and Glenelg FReeZA
Portland BreakFest 2014

w/ SCNDL, Who Killed Mickey, Tyler Smith, and Nathan Jennings
@ Portland Drill Hall, Bentinck St, Portland
Time: 7.30pm - 12.00am
Price: $15 presale, $20 door
Contact: Hayley Dunning / 5522 2137
AA

05/12/2014
Stonnington Youth Services and Bayside Youth Services, Soundslike Productions and Boombox Events FReeZA
Summer Nights Block Party

w/ Sensation, plus DJs
@ Pheonix Park Community Centre Hall, 22 Rob Roy Rd, Malvern East
Time: 7.00pm - 10.30pm
Price: $10 presale, $15 door
Contact: Holly Marriott / 8290 7030
AA

05/12/2014
Western District Health Service and Southern Grampians FReeZA
Summer Pool Party

w/ Bungy Run, balloon artist, DJ
@ Hamilton Olympic Swimming Pool
Time: 5.00pm - 7.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Briana PIcken / 5551 8450 / www.wdhs.net
AA

05/12/2014
Wyndham Youth Services and Infinite Entertainment FReeZA
Breakout - Additional Needs Dance Party

w/ DJ Ben Eley
@ Wyndham Youth Resource Centre, 86 Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing
Time: 6.00pm - 10.00pm
Price: $5, carers free
Contact: Anthony Shaw / 8734 1355 / www.youth.wyndham.vic.gov.au
14-25YRS

05/12/2014
Corangamite Shire Council and FReeZA
Shove It Skate Comp

@ Timboon Skate Park
Time: 3.30pm – 7.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Tammy Young / 5593 7100 / www.corangamite.vic.gov.au
AA

05/12/2014
Wodonga City Council and Wodonga FReeZA
FReeZA Dance Party 2014

@ Galvin Hall, Wodonga Senior Secondary College, 69 Woodland St, Wodonga
Time: 7.00pm – 10.00pm
Price: $5 presale or $10 door
Contact: Frances Higgins / 0478 306 954 / www.thecubewodonga.com.au/tickets
U18

07/12/2014
Mount Alexander Shire Council and POW FReeZA
2 THE XTREME YOUTH FESTIVAL

w/ Massive Choir, Massive Choir, Burn Squad, The Collective, and DJ
@ Castlemaine Skate Park
Time: 10.00am - 4.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Alex Prado / 0354 711 743 / www.mountalexander.vic.gov.au
AA

11/12/2014
City of Yarra Youth Services and Bean Bag/Yarra FReeZA
Napier St Block Party

w/ 1. Yung Phily, Candice Monique, Tom Hansen, Alternative Alibi, Seventh Son, Ace Music, The Phonics, The Artful Dodgers, Rising High, TLB, FOFO, Girls dance troupe
@ Yarra Youth Services, 156 Napier St, Fitzroy
Time: 4.00pm - 8.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Gabrielle Nolan / 9426 1455
AA

11/12/2014
YMCA Youth Services and Noise Construction FReeZA
Sunshine North Concert

@ Sunshine North Primary School, Sunshine North
Time: 5.00pm - 9.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Stephanie Pickering / 9361 6700 / www.derrimut.ymca.org.au
AA

12/12/2014
Northern District Community Health Service and Defrosted FReeZA
'Da Sickest Beats'

w/ DJ MGMC, DJ Bradley Delamare
@ Kerang Memorial Hall, 4 Nolan St, Kerang
Time: 7.30pm - 11.00pm
Price: $10
Contact: Emily Wood / 5451 0200 / www.facebook.com/gannawarra
U18

16/12/2014
YMCA Youth Services and Noise Construction FReeZA
Sunshine North Graduation

@ Sunshine North Primary School, Sunshine North
Time: 5.00pm - 9.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Stephanie Pickering / 9361 6700 / www.derrimut.ymca.org.au
AA

18/12/2014
YMCA Youth Services and Noise Construction FReeZA
Derrimut Celebration Day

@ YMCA Derrimut Health and Aquatic Centre
Time: 11.00am - 2.00pm
Price: Free
Contact: Stephanie Pickering / 9361 6700 / www.derrimut.ymca.org.au
U18

 
top

 

Print | Close Window

A Victorian Government Initiative

This content must not be reused or reproduced without consent from FReeZA.